?

Log in

 
 
25 March 2012 @ 06:46 pm
100 Truths (a blast from the Junkyard-Song days)  


1. Last beverage→ water... delicious.
2. Last phone call→ I called my sister about a week ago.
3. Last text message→ Aidan - "I missed the bus :("
4. Last song you listened to→ In The Sun - She & Him (some things never change)
5. Last time you cried→ Last month.

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice → Nope.
7. Been cheated on?→ Nope.
8. Kissed someone?→ Nope.
9. Lost someone special?→ Yes
10. Been depressed?→ Yes
11. Been drunk and threw up? → I was hungover, does that count?

LIST FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Black
13. Black
14. Black
15. Black

HAVE YOU:
16. Made new friends → Yes
17. Fallen out of love → Yes
18. Laughed until you cried → Yes
19. Met someone who changed you→ Yes. For the better? Maybe.
20. Found out who your true friends were → Yes
21. Found out someone was talking about you → Yes
22. Kissed anyone on your friend's list → No
23. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life → Two sounds about right.
24. How many kids do you want to have→ ZERO.
25. Do you have any pets → One dog, two cats.
26. Do you want to change your name → Not anymore. Caroline's kind of grown on me. I don't even mind my last name anymore either.
27. What did you do for your last birthday→ Had friends over > got drunk.
28. What time did you wake up today → 11 AM. I half woke up and was like flailing about trying to reach my alarm clock when I remembered that it's on the bar stool near the end of my bed.
29. What were you doing at midnight last night → Downloading :D
30. Name something you CANNOT wait for → Nothing, at the moment.
31. Last time you saw your father→ An hour ago.
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life→ I can't name just one
33. What are you listening to right now → My dog snoring.
34. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom? → Yeah, he was a creeper who gave me lollies.
35. What's getting on your nerves right now? → right now? nothing. Give it about 20 hours and I'll be able to name something.
36. Most visited webpage → A wild guess would put a tie between LJ/Youtube/Facebook
37. What's your name→ Full: Caroline Jean Azzopardi
38. Nicknames→ Caroli is the most recent one, picked it up at a bowling alley last year... Though some guy in my class apparently wants to call me Car. CJ would probably be the second most recent, though I don't go by it much anymore. Carol would be the oldest and I cringe every time somebody I used to know calls me it.
39. Relationship Status→ single/forever alone
40. Zodiac sign→ Libra
41. Male or female or transgendered→ Female
42. Primary→ Glen Orden Primary - Iramoo
43. Middle School → (no middle school in aus)
44. High school → Werribee Secondary - Staughton College - Werribee Secondary - Distance Education - The Cottage/WCEC
45. Hair colour → Brown
46. Long or short → about two inches above shoulder, with a fringe. I wear it curly nowadays, but back when I went by CJ I always straightened the hell out of it trying to be cool.
47. Height → 170-something cm.
48. Do you have a crush on someone? → Nobody IRL.
49: What do you like about yourself? → Unlike last time, when I answered nothing, I really like my hair now.
50. Piercings → n/a anymore.
51. Tattoos → Not yet but I want one
52. Righty or lefty → Righty

FIRSTS :
53. First surgery → none.
54. First piercing → ears - five years old
55. First best friend → Sinaway (haven't seen her since I was 5)
56. First sport you joined → LOL. never.
57. First pet → Barney (RIP buddy)
58. First vacation→ Never been on one - though I did go camping last year and it was AWESOME
59. First concert→ Never been to one.
60. First crush → A guy named Jackson when I was 6

RIGHT NOW:
61. Eating → Nothing
62. Drinking → I have an open bottle of water two feet away from me but I'm not physically drinking it right now.
63. Already missing → Doctor Who? NEW COMPANION NEXT SEASON FTW!
64. I'm about to → Watch the end of the ep of Criminal Minds and then give Grimm & Warehouse 13 a try.
65. Listening to → My dog snoring.
66. Thinking about→ tomorrow - because I just read that old me was thinking about tomorrow
67. Wanting to → Lay down

YOUR FUTURE :
68. Want kids? → NO.
69. Want to get married? → maybe
70. Careers in mind → professional sleeper? haha. I'll probably try and get a job at KMART, esp because I know for a fact in term 3 there will be work experience and KMART is always an option so I'll do that.

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX? (<--- Ignore the opposite thing if you want)
71. Lips or eyes → Lips
72. Hugs or kisses → Kisses... I want my first kiss damnit!
73. Shorter or taller → Doesn't matter :)
74. Older or Younger → doesn't matter
75. Romantic or Spontaneous → Spontaneous
76. Nice stomach or nice arms → doesn't matter
77. Sensitive or loud → I like a mix
78. Hook-up or relationship → relationship
79. Trouble maker or hesitant→ trouble maker ;)

HAVE YOU EVER :
80. Kissed a stranger → No
81. Drank hard liquor → Yes
82. Lost glasses/contacts → No
83. Had sex on 1st date → No
84. Broken someone's heart → no.
85. Had your own heart broken → no
86. Been arrested → No
87. Turned someone down → Yes
88. Cried when someone died → Oh my god, when Vincent Nigel Murray died on Bones ;__;
89. Liked a friend of the same sex? → Yes

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
90. Yourself → Kind of. If I set my mind to do something and work at it, I know I can do it. There is no way I can fail. I guess that's believing in yourself, right?
91. Miracles → No.
92. Love at first sight → no but some girls are totes cute..
93. Heaven → no...
94.Santa Claus → totally ;)
95. Kiss on the first date? → Why not? This is the teenage years.
96. Angels → No

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now? → Does the Doctor count? ;)
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? → No
99. Wish you could change things in your past?→ You know what? No.
100. Are you posting this as 100 Truths? → Kind of